Liv Alight 3 Urban Bike

Out of stock
Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness. Alight fits into a fun, healthy lifestyle.

Once you have purchased your new bike from us, it will be put into the build queue for one of our workshops. Your bike will be built and will undergo a Pre Delivery Inspection (PDI) by one of our expert mechanics. A PDI is a checklist that the mechanic follows to confirm that all parts of your new bike are up to our high standards.

Next, your bike will be prepared for shipping. Padding is used on all the necessary areas and your bike is loaded into a sturdy cardboard bike box. All the necessary paperwork and accessories will be packed inside too. Most of our cardboard and packaging are recycled from incoming deliveries. Bikes are usually delivered by DPD within the UK.

In order to package your bike safely, you will need to do a small amount of assembly when it arrives. It can vary from bike to bike, but usually you’ll need to: fit the front wheel, install the handlebars and fit the pedals. Please note that not all bikes come with pedals - please check the specification on each bike, we’ll include it on there.

More Information
Colour Rose
 
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursGloss Black
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Forkhigh-tensile steel
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Sport, alloy
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.2
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
PedalsGiant Urban Fitness
ShiftersShimano ST-EF41
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
Brakesalloy linear-pull
Geometry
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.546018.150019.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.55602257522.659023.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1455.71606.31756.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)75.13722.868.72.769.22.7
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107342.2107742.4109343
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45117.845117.845117.845117.8
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)56622.35832359923.661324.1
Reach (mm) (inch)38315.138815.339215.440315.9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)59123.359023.259123.358723.1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.662024.462024.4
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Accessories delivery

We ship accessories Monday - Friday and aim to dispatch all orders within 2 days of receiving them. Free shipping orders are sent with Royal Mail and for bulky items, we may use DPD (at no extra cost).

Bikes delivery

In stock bikes are usually shipped within 14 days of you ordering as they undergo a Pre Delivery Inspection before dispatch. Bikes are delivered by DPD who provide a delivery window via text message on the day. Some electric cargo bikes are not available for delivery. They are, however, available for click and collect.

Click & Collect

We can arrange for all items to be collected from store. For items other than bikes this usually takes 2 - 4 working days. Bikes can take up to 14 working days to be available. We’ll let you know when items are ready for collection. Please bring a form of ID and a bank card with you when you pick up your order.

Returns

We accept returns on orders up to 14 days after the items arrive with you. All accessory returns should be in saleable condition and be sent to our Hackney address with a note which has your name and order number on it. Refunds are processed within five working days.

International Shipping

International delivery charges are estimates and are subject to change. Please contact us for more information.

Product Description

A lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminium frame and upright flat-bar positioning, Alight is the perfect go to bike. Women’s specific geometry and sizing gives Alight a stable, confident ride quality.

Customer Reviews

Check out what people who've already bought this think

0%

0/5
Write a Review