Liv Alight 1 Disc

Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness. Alight fits into a fun, healthy lifestyle.
Out of stock
SKU
201011811
A lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminium frame and upright flat-bar positioning, Alight is the perfect go to bike. Women’s specific geometry and sizing gives Alight a stable, confident ride quality.
More Information
 
SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursGunmetal Black, Metallic Navy
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
Forkalloy, rack mount, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Sport XC , 31.8
StemGiant Sport, 15-degree, 31.8
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SaddleGiant Sport Comfort
PedalsGiant Urban Fitness
ShiftersShimano Altus
Front DerailleurShimano FD-TY710
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
BrakesTektro HD-R280
Geometry
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.546018.150019.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.55602257522.659023.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1455.71606.31756.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)75.13722.868.72.769.22.7
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107342.2107742.4109343
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45117.845117.845117.845117.8
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)56622.35832359923.661324.1
Reach (mm) (inch)38315.138815.339215.440315.9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)59123.359023.259123.358723.1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.662024.462024.4
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C