Liv Alight 2 City Disc

Easy to pedal to work, zip around the city and get out onto country roads. Add a rack and panniers for more extensive weekend exploration or in-town carrying capacity.
Out of stock
SKU
201012011
Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness. Alight fits into a fun, healthy lifestyle.

A lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminium frame and upright flat-bar positioning, Alight is the perfect go to bike. Women’s specific geometry and sizing gives Alight a stable, confident ride quality.

More Information
 
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursGloss Dark Silver
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
Forkalloy, rack mounts
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Sport, alloy
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.2
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
PedalsGiant Urban Fitness
ShiftersShimano SL-M315
Front DerailleurShimano FD-TY710
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
BrakesTektro HD-R280 hydraulic disc
Brake LeversTektro, hydraulic
CassetteShimano CS-HG31, 11x34
Geometry
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.546018.150019.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.55602257522.659023.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1455.71606.31756.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)75.13722.868.72.769.22.7
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107342.2107742.4109343
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45117.845117.845117.845117.8
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)56622.35832359923.661324.1
Reach (mm) (inch)38315.138815.339215.440315.9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)59123.359023.259123.358723.1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.662024.462024.4
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C