Black Friday savings now live. Ends 30th November

Liv Alight 3 Disc

Easy to pedal to work, zip around the city and get out onto country roads. Add a rack and panniers for more extensive weekend exploration or in-town carrying capacity.
Out of stock
SKU
201014311
Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness. Alight fits into a fun, healthy lifestyle.

A lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminium frame and upright flat-bar positioning, Alight is the perfect go to bike. Women’s specific geometry and sizing gives Alight a stable, confident ride quality.

More Information
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursMatte Grey Teal
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
Forkalloy, rack mounts
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Sport, alloy
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.2
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
PedalsGiant Urban Fitness
ShiftersShimano ST-EF41
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
BrakesTektro MD-U310
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.546018.150019.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.55602257522.659023.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1455.71606.31756.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)75.13722.868.72.769.22.7
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107342.2107742.4109343
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45117.845117.845117.845117.8
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)56622.35832359923.661324.1
Reach (mm) (inch)38315.138815.339215.440315.9
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)59123.359023.259123.358723.1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.662024.462024.4
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C
We now offer Free Shipping on all UK orders.
Bikes are not guaranteed for same day dispatch, as we will take time to build and inspect your product before releasing it for dispatch.